"Ini tidak betul, ini salah."

Translation:This is not correct, this is wrong.

August 20, 2018

5 Comments


anno35

i translated this as, 'this is not correct, it is wrong' because elsewhere then i had translated 'ini' as 'this is' it was given as incorrect.

September 6, 2018

Rick392366

Hahahaha...yes, I saw the other sentence where "ini" translated as "this" was rejected.
The Duolingo translations are not consistent.
The current translation (using "this") is actually more accurate.
I think it should also be used in the other sentence.

September 6, 2018

clement2609

Can't we use benur instead of betul or is it too informal ?

August 20, 2018

Rick392366

Can't we use benur instead of betul or is it too informal ?

benur ?
benar.

betul = benar

https://kbbi.web.id/betul

August 20, 2018

LeviMatulessy

Can't we say "This is not true, this is wrong"?

August 29, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.