1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Imbeni sasa"

"Imbeni sasa"

Translation:Sing now

August 20, 2018

4 Comments


GillianLat

You are not being consistent!. In some of you phrases you say 'You all' and in other you do not. Why is 'You all sing now' not accepted?


Asclepious

Checked with a native Speaker and Imbeni is definitely the plural meaning 'You all sing'. These inconsistencies make the learning experience very difficult!


USKy7

Muu,, Why ”you all " isn't accepted ? It is hard for japanese swahil learner


fliss267566

i wrote mbeni and it was marked as correct. but obviously isnt!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.