"Imbeni sasa"

Translation:Sing now

August 20, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GillianLat

You are not being consistent!. In some of you phrases you say 'You all' and in other you do not. Why is 'You all sing now' not accepted?


Asclepious

Checked with a native Speaker and Imbeni is definitely the plural meaning 'You all sing'. These inconsistencies make the learning experience very difficult!


chartsman

What's the inconsistency here? It is indeed plural as explained in Tips & Notes (because of the -eni ending).


USKy7

Muu,, Why ”you all " isn't accepted ? It is hard for japanese swahil learner

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.