"Minuman dingin."

Translation:A cold drink.

August 20, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


angelperak

It said my translation "cold drink" was wrong and that the answer is "cold drinks" but nothing in the phrase indicates that it is plural


AbdullahAAK

Cold drink as in pepsi/fanta/sprite etc or ANY drink that is cold?


benjer7

Why can't it be 'the drink is cold'?


Bjooorn1

That would be "minuman itu dingin" :)


tsuj1g1r1

What about "Drinks are cold", like, in general?


morgenreli

I think it is the same and you just have to identify what it means considering the context.


Augix

Not minumannya dingin?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.