"How is your eyesight?"

Translation:Bagaimana penglihatan Anda?

August 20, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


melnika25

"Bagaimana penglihatanmu" should also be accepted.


GordonDrum1

Why is kamu instead of Anda marked as an error?


donny309620

Why "mata" is not included in the list of words to choose from to form the following sentence: :Bagaimana penglihatan mata Anda"


Shizukazumi

This is also okay but it's more simple to say 'bagaimana penglihatan anda" both has same meaning :) btw i'm indonesian native speaker :)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.