"Mengapa saya ada?"

Translation:Why do I exist?

August 20, 2018

14 Comments


TathagatSingh

Obligatory comment about existential crisis

August 20, 2018

Bob5988

Answer: Untuk tolong mereka belajar bahasa Indonesia!

August 30, 2018

illustrium

Kierkegaard would be proud.

August 27, 2018

FaizalZahid

"Aku Ada Karena Kau Pun Ada" by Radja

("I Exist Because You Exist Too")

P/S: A nice Indonesian childhood song :')

December 19, 2018

AlexErdman

Duo, I'm not ready to ask this question in any language

December 17, 2018

FaizalZahid

Optimistic: Buat keindahan hidup (For the beauty of life)

Pessimistic: Menjadi hamba persepsi mereka yang lain (To be the slave of others' perception)

December 18, 2018

IvanMarroq158836

It really do be like that sometimes.

November 22, 2018

ZoeVincent5

Why do i need to know this in Indonesian?

January 23, 2019

BranchVinc

Because of stress

March 6, 2019

NicholasPh902577

That hit deep

November 11, 2018

LydiaMills3

This app is sentient!

December 30, 2018

graeme143846

This sentence is in complete ..it does not say exist in their sentence .. once again incorrect translation from duo ..thi sentence only says ..why do i ..why are i .. nowhere in the sentence does exist .. exist excuse the pun

February 10, 2019

drnuramita

'Ada' here serve as a verb, means in english 'to be exist'. Meanwhile, it is true that in some sentences 'ada' could be translated as 'is/am/are/do/does/to be'.

March 18, 2019

Son-.-Goku

THe most important part of this course.

April 30, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.