1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mengapa saya ada?"

"Mengapa saya ada?"

Translation:Why do I exist?

August 20, 2018

16 Comments


TathagatSingh

Obligatory comment about existential crisis


AlexErdman

Duo, I'm not ready to ask this question in any language


Bob5988

Answer: Untuk tolong mereka belajar bahasa Indonesia!


illustrium

Kierkegaard would be proud.


FaizalZahid

"Aku Ada Karena Kau Pun Ada" by Radja

("I Exist Because You Exist Too")

P/S: A nice Indonesian childhood song :')


FaizalZahid

Optimistic: Buat keindahan hidup (For the beauty of life)

Pessimistic: Menjadi hamba persepsi mereka yang lain (To be the slave of others' perception)


IvanMarroq158836

It really do be like that sometimes.


ZoeVincent5

Why do i need to know this in Indonesian?


BranchVinc

Because of stress


LydiaMills3

This app is sentient!


Son-.-Goku

THe most important part of this course.


PixelSnader

Saya ada karena saya berpikir.


setijoso

Is this also a possible translation? "why am i here?"


FaizalZahid

Why am I here? = Mengapa saya ada di sini?

Why do I exist? = Mengapa saya ada/wujud?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.