"That is not true!"

Translation:Itu tidak benar!

August 20, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


josephRodgers

Why can't you use"bukan?"


LewisLearnsLangs

Can I say "betul" instead of "benar"?


smeagol_lied

Probably. I get the feeling benar means true in the more esoteric sense, and betul means true in the accuracy kind of sense. Not sure if this actually helps :)


drnuramita

Both are synonymous. You can use them interchangeable


SherleneKl

Itu tidak betul. Kenapa itu salah?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.