"Dia membacakanmu menu."

Terjemahan:He reads you a menu.

May 3, 2014

9 Komentar


DEWIW2

Why I answer She reads you menu is wrong? Why you dont mention in the question dia membacakanmu sebuah menu

January 19, 2018

zufars

Yyaaaaaaaaa that right why


synwenn

Why "the menu" is not correct?


averousi

How about I'm trying to write "She". I don't know whether he or she who said that. Thank you


bakpao

She should be accepted too. If it's not, please report it.


danur17

harusnya he reads your menu


RonstukySu

"He reads your menu" artinya "dia membacakan menumu"

hal tersebut mengartikan bahwa menu yang dimiliki si A sedang dibaca oleh si B.

Ada contoh lain yang sama dengan kalimat tersebut, seperti: He brings your bike She eats your meal They stole your car

"He reads you a menu" artinya "dia membacakanmu sebuah menu"

Hal tersebut mengartikan bahwa "si A membacakan sebuah menu sedangkan kamu sedang mendengar si A membaca menu tersebut"

Beberapa contoh lainnya adalah: She writes you a poem He reads you a book He sings you a music


MfikriNouf

Pantek aplikasi goblok

Pelajari bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.