"Saya minum susu agar saya kuat."

Translation:I drink milk so that I will be strong.

August 21, 2018

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JamesTWils

Report: The English sentence is unnatural or has an error. I drink milk so that I will be strong.


paul.ens

If any of us wrote English that badly, Duo would mark us incorrect.


IlseDens

Agar = sehingga ???


aesthetimae

they mean the same thing, but in certain situations, one is more fitting than the other


SibylleRa

Sehingga= so that, thus, as a consequence Agar= in order to, so that


Nina378027

Same question actually, whats the difference?


H.pJVc

Milk does not make you strong, it is perfect for baby cows not humans


Tupakyol

Meanwhile, it is highly debated whether drinking milk is of any use at all.


JeremyTheD1

It just gives me the bubbles


RuizAPR

Most of the world is lactose intolerant anyways.


I8mienaB

wouldn't that be 'agar saya akan kuat' ?


Emil248727

Whats the difference between agar and jadi


BalaSteele

i m just comparing malay words as i go along. agar and sehingga means same in malay(jadi itu).


FTDhanter

i drink milk so that i will be strong

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.