"Saya menyimpan roti di tas saya."

Translation:I keep bread in my bag.

August 21, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


carbsrule

You never know when you're going to get hungry!


KyrieDomineJesus

To feed the ducklings in the park. Accustom them to my presence... then snatch one for bebek goreng dengan ketcap manis!!


AbdullahAAK

I learnt that di dalam means inside of. So could this sentence be Saya menyimpan roti di dalam tas saya


KyrieDomineJesus

Yes, I'm pretty sure that is right, too


dieprinzessin

I guess if you want to specify that you keep the bread INSIDE your bag, not on top of it or next to it... (I am not a native)


Brad838207

Hmm girls purse has many things


TonyBerjaya

Because you're going to be late to school.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.