1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya menyimpan roti di tas s…

"Saya menyimpan roti di tas saya."

Translation:I keep bread in my bag.

August 21, 2018

7 Comments


carbsrule

You never know when you're going to get hungry!


KyrieDomineJesus

To feed the ducklings in the park. Accustom them to my presence... then snatch one for bebek goreng dengan ketcap manis!!


AbdullahAAK

I learnt that di dalam means inside of. So could this sentence be Saya menyimpan roti di dalam tas saya


KyrieDomineJesus

Yes, I'm pretty sure that is right, too


TonyBerjaya

Because you're going to be late to school.


Brad838207

Hmm girls purse has many things

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.