"Mereka bermain dan belajar."

Translation:They play and learn.

August 21, 2018

6 Comments


Molly863578

Belajar also means 'study'

August 21, 2018

Keith_APP

I used study as answer but was marked wrong. I am reporting it.

September 10, 2018

anno35

elsewhere you have 'belajar' as 'study'

August 29, 2018

Barbra903822

yes

September 6, 2018

agusdallalba

Is belajar with bel- instead of ber- an exception or a rule?

August 23, 2018

samrlevitt

Yes, as I understand it the r is dropped because of the l in "lajar".

September 5, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.