"I miei fratelli non ne hanno nessuna."

Translation:My brothers do not have any of them.

March 29, 2013

8 Comments


dnovinc

"My brothers do not have any of it" can this also be correct?

March 29, 2013

Koolkaren

Yes, I put "... any of it" and it was accepted as correct. :)

June 26, 2014

segviolation

Where does ne come from and why is it pronounced net?

September 22, 2015

Hornstein

What makes the object'them' and not 'it'

April 23, 2013

gordon_gregory

"ne"

March 3, 2014

seanwtreacy

Should... "...don't have anybody" technically be right?

August 11, 2014

Ishana92

can this mean "My brothers have no one"?

May 9, 2018

SMCave

Haven't any of them - should be accepted

September 21, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.