"Dia pun tidak berbicara kepada saya tentang sekolahnya."

Translation:He also does not speak to me about his school.

August 21, 2018

4 Comments


attilagaspar

"He does not talk to me about his school either" would be perhaps a better translation

August 21, 2018

joeldipops

Which part of this sentence does "pun" affect.

Is it, he doesn't speak to you and he doesn't speak to me either he doesn't speak to me about work, and he doesn't speak to about school either * she doesn't speak to me, and he doesn't speak to me either?

Or is it modified by emphasising a certain word as in English Or it all about context without a pronounced emphasis?

September 11, 2018

farkastamas84

What about the verb? :) He doesn't write to me and he doesn't speak to me either.

September 22, 2018

arielkbt

Could it be: "He doesn't even talk to me about his school"

September 19, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.