"Zokli ñuhe annī ipradis!"

Translation:Wolves are eating my horse!

August 21, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


_adrianpop_

Yn (but) zokli gerpī ipradis. :(


self_aware_text

Those damned Starks!


SterE666

Wow. The person voicing this is a big change from what I've heard before. Very expressive.


PsiClone99

Exactly! The passion with which he says the sentence makes me more excited to speak the language verbally than just understanding it!


WhitefangSP

What a passion of discourse x) good.. /-)


Faradiciot

Shouldn't be anne?


JonatanTho8

Annī is accusative of anne

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.