"I talk."

Translation:Saya berbicara.

August 21, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RonnyValst1

"Aku" should be okay too, no?


peribawang

Yes. They both has the same meaning, with "Aku" for casual conversations and "Saya" for formal conversations.


caesar_solid

Is "ngomong" not acceptable for berbicara?


duolingotfek

It should be. But maybe it's not accepted because it's informal


ErinPalmer13

Is saya bicara okay?


Wira_basa

It is actually okay, too.

Duolingo (and the moderators) should know and accept this.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.