"They bring a red t-shirt."

Translation:Mereka membawa kaus merah.

August 21, 2018

5 Comments


FerDillema

Would ambil also be correct in this phrase?

August 21, 2018

Rick392366

Would ambil also be correct in this phrase?

No, I don't think so.
"ambil" means something like "to take" (to confiscate).

August 21, 2018

GeorgeMakarov

"Mereka bawa kaus merah" should be acceptable also

December 3, 2018

lanawee

Mereka membawa sehelai kaus merah.

August 22, 2018

smokey2022

When I look up "kaus", I see that it means stocking. Why is this?

April 3, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.