"They do not have a brain."

Translation:Mereka tidak punya otak.

August 21, 2018

17 Comments
This discussion is locked.


S9N1t

It could be quite innocently describing the biology of jellyfish.


KyrieDomineJesus

My thought exactly! Or any number of sponges, vermin, invertebrates, single-cell-organisms and viruses.


deeramli

Why is it so mean?


raya555237

A brain? How many brains should they suppose to have?


ichi589126

When you very angry to very stupid person.

Savage


SunPaths

Not sure if we should even have this kind of sentence in duolingo


Sam67858

This one only seems to be correct if you capitalise “Mereka” and/or use a full stop.


BoySimangunsong

Every sentence starts with a capital letter, and so with after full stop.


nadasabs

You shouldn't attack me like that


animalsanimal36

No brain.. So mean :0


Pramoedya.id

This sentence use to describe someone who so stupid

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.