"Saya berkunjung ke rumah kamu."

Translation:I visit your house.

August 21, 2018

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


aarspar

Tip: "berkunjung" is always followed with "ke". If you don't want to use "ke", use "mengunjungi"


waltcamp45

Simple present is an odd tense for the English translation. Should this be, "I will visit your house," "I have visited your house," or "I am visiting your house"? Simple present is often used for habitual actions.


aarspar

It can be "I am visiting your house". If it doesn't, report it.


Nocteliv

"I will visit your house" should be accepted?


ardevwell

It will be

Saya akan berkunjung ke rumah kamu


MagdaCamac7

I can't finish the lesson, something is wrong if i write i want to visit your home ,appears a The sign Oops you are wrong I visit your house But if i write i visit your house again appear the sign oops you are wrong
I want to visit your home Then i do not what to do


JulieFrank12

I found the audio of “ke rumah” unrecognizable. Please correct it.


Brandi175835

In this sentence is it possible for the English translation to be "I go to visit your house."? Perhaps redundant but satisfying for the ke = to/go translation


AVAX3M

Uhh no. Where does "go" even come from?


AnnaK554809

is saya berkunjung ke rumahmu incorrect?


AVAX3M

It should be correct.


Tokke9

For some reason this question appears in the chapter "Numbers" (too). 29/12/20


Cqfs17

Why not use "kunjung" here? Seems to mean the same?


Devane12

"I visit your HOME" was marked incorrect...

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.