1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya berkunjung ke rumah kam…

"Saya berkunjung ke rumah kamu."

Translation:I visit your house.

August 21, 2018

8 Comments


aarspar

Tip: "berkunjung" is always followed with "ke". If you don't want to use "ke", use "mengunjungi"


waltcamp45

Simple present is an odd tense for the English translation. Should this be, "I will visit your house," "I have visited your house," or "I am visiting your house"? Simple present is often used for habitual actions.


JulieFrank12

I found the audio of “ke rumah” unrecognizable. Please correct it.


[deactivated user]

    What does 'ke' mean here?


AnnaK554809

    is saya berkunjung ke rumahmu incorrect?


AVAX3M

    It should be correct.


Lusiana722618

    Why not using at? Lol

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.