"Dia benar."

Translation:He is right.

August 21, 2018

4 Comments


GaryCTubbs

"He is right" and "He is correct" mean the same thing. Both should be acceptable responses.

August 21, 2018

StephHwang

"He's right" should be acceptable

November 4, 2018

JulieFrank12

I typed in "dia benar" which is correct yet it marked it as wrong. Why? Because I didn't capitalize Dia and use punctuation? I've never needed those items before. Please correct this.

November 8, 2018

brucebirch

"She is correct" was not accepted for some reason . . .

November 26, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.