1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Dokter, mengapa bibirku keriā€¦

"Dokter, mengapa bibirku kering?"

Translation:Doctor, why are my lips dry?

August 22, 2018

4 Comments


volumniax

Can I flag that the word bank version of this exercise only gives the option of "why is my lip dry," which seems... singular.


smeagol_lied

I agree - the above translation is much more likely the meaning but the word bank version doesn't let you put that.


TaharetMuslugu

I studied with programming languages and i want to say they are adjusting all sutiable words centences for every practices and its taking so long perhaps thay cant see and issue happend because of it.


TaharetMuslugu

I loving like this dialogs wish somebody add like french spanish stories i would be so happy :(

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.