"Berapa harga makanan saya?"

Translation:How much does my food cost?

August 22, 2018

13 Comments


saybernadette

Would the translation "how much does my food cost?" be a correct, although rough?

August 22, 2018

holyfrickitsitt

Yes, this sentence can be translated in many ways that weren't considered.

Directly, it means "How many/much" (The question word for amounts/numbers) "the price" "my" "food". So a lot of translations fit perfectly, including yours.

August 22, 2018

8praisegod

“How much does my food cost” should also be accepted.

August 23, 2018

Boyd483702

I agree

August 23, 2018

8praisegod

Agree. This English sentence is unclear. Are you wanting to know how much food you have? Or...how much your food costs?

August 23, 2018

Alexandre56761

Can we also say berapa banyak?

October 1, 2018

IntelGuard

That would mean 'how much/many a lot,' doesn't make much sense.

November 21, 2018

MarcOlivie19

How much for my meal

January 30, 2019

Biklar

Can this also be translated to, "How much is my food?"

May 16, 2019

CherylNgZh

yeah that happened to me as welllllll

June 1, 2019

Elizabeth485799

Berapa harga makanan saya?

It costs 4738383948 US dollars.

May 23, 2019

indiemwamba

Does should not be needed I belive. "How much my food costs?"

June 13, 2019

MAS7AH

Why not speak Indonesia

December 3, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.