"Harimau dan serigala."

Translation:Tiger and wolf.

August 22, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


volumniax

This is another sentence that could go either general or specific: "Tigers and wolves" or "The tiger and the wolf."


Pedro819456

Why is "a tiger and a wolf" wrong?


Dimdim99078

I think because there is not "sebuah" word in that sentence. "A" is meaning "sebuah" in Indonesia


mapmanic

The Duolingo staff are seriously negligent with loading up all the possible responses to this question. Both "Tigers and wolves." and "A tiger and a wolf." should certainly be included.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.