"Hello, how are you?"

अनुवाद:नमस्ते, तुम कैसे हो?

May 4, 2014

153 टिप्पणियाँ


MahipalSR

What is different between ' है 'and ' हैं '.


LeMaitre

है means 'is' and हैं means 'are'.

  • वह एक लड़का है। - He is a boy.
  • वे लड़के हैं। - They are boys.

LalithaShe1

Hindi me liko to


emran929069

Hallo hwo are you


dhaneshrik1

Kiya fark hai bichmai


bholuverma

Hollo how are you


NetaramCho

Hello how are you


JitendraKu128976

यह कैसे लिखा जाएग


mohdalam932365

Hindi me kaise liken


Aftab406325

No.problam i m testing this app r good ya bad..


Ktgw7

Aftab bhaia I am telling you bad bad bad and bad


FaisalAnsa7

Hello, how are you


RameshKuma658767

Good night all friends


Ritu705439

What is the difference b|w aap and tum?


ImtiyazAhm419521

Hi friends ,how are you


PriyankaGarg31

नमस्ते,आप कैसे हो whats wrong in it


lalitswami

Hello i am fine


LeMaitre

Though "आप कैसे हो?" is used a lot in local speech, it is actually wrong. The correct way to say this is "आप कैसे हैं?" With "आप", we need to always use "हैं" and not "हो". Using "हो" for "आप" is very common in daily speech, but it is not grammatically correct.


Jeevikaa_nan

आप कैसे हैं ।- with due respect to someone.I would not say formally because respect can be given to younger also.

तुम कैसे हो । - how are you. ( to someone who is younger and to some1 of same age)

तू कैसा है - to some one who is very familiar like friend.

कैसा is used for masculine gender. कैसी is used for feminine gender.

Correct me if iam wrong or elese u know wat do - upvote the comment.


MeenakshiA10

ठिक है


akashsharm85937

Hellow, how are you


Manojverma220860

I am fine how are you


cherrymadh

Bilkul vadiya aapan tan, pure punjabi


RaviKhatri1

Hello how are you


MohammedZu608287

Hello friends how are you


sumnima6

I am fine and you


Tanisha159649

Namastey, Tum kaise hoo?


ChamanGaur

I am fine this app is good


RahulSharm27332

You means tum r aap dono se hota hai


Sanju784084

This is write sentence


BheemChouh1

Hii friends how are you


KamleshTha213198

Sir, you का मतलब आप भी होता है


jyotirao2

hello friends how are you


Rakesh590219

नमस्ते आप कैसे हो


AshokAgraw8

Dsajjhkhhnbbnnbnmbnbjjbnbbnhnvnnnmbnjbnbnbnbmnnmgjvmvbnbnvyurhgjhhgkbjk


poonamdaha1

आप कैसे हो भी सही है।


poojasonka

Mere phone hindi me typing ni hoti h


Devika237527

Hindi ke words mai tr or half words nhi h to isko kaise sahi kre


pooja553167

Mera ans bhi Thik hai galat nhi


pooja553167

Mera ans Thik hai


dharmveerk619807

What is diffrent beetmen aap aur tum


deepak416948

What is difference between आप and तुम .


AmitShivan

नमस्ते,आप कैसे हो?


AmitShivan

लेकिन error बता रहा था । दिया था नमस्ते,तुम कैसे हो?


sharmaanil0987

You ka mtlb आप और तुम दोनों के लिए होता है


mdneyazahm2

Hindi me kaise lekhene


RahulKumar586142

Tum and aap ki meaning you hi hota hai


rajeshdutt5

Hello how are you ?


Raishkhan6

Im fine and you


kamalkisho809715

नमस्ते, तुम कैसे हो


DhirendraT11

Whats is the diffrence between tum and app you mean app and tum both


MdMirza

What will be the English word of तुम और आप ?


priyanshu921445

How are you Ka aap kaise ho ye ni ho sakta


raj133827

how and who da meaninh


ashi824568

What is the differens between आप और तुम


Vinoddugar

Is me kya burai h " namaste, app kaise h" mene ye likha tho wrong ho gya


Krishnakan259427

What is currect mean of you


ramjeetpat

Hello How are You


Manvigautam

At that place you need to be put आप not तुम


Aditya569811

Aap and tum ka to you hi hota hai na to galat kaise


swati316114

I selected the word 'aap' insteed of 'tum' , i think it's also correct.


RaviDhull7

What is the mean of You - आप या तुम।


RaviDhull7

There is an error in the app. It should have both meaning of You


Giajaiswal

You ka mtlab "aap" Bhi hota h na


Sandeep300961

Difference bw aap and tum


ShahnavajA

You = तुम, आप


ShahnavajA

Hello, how are you- नमस्ते, तुम कैसे हो (सही) Hello, how are you-नमस्ते आप कैसे हो (गलत) क्यो , you= तुम या आप


AamirAhmad15

नमस्ते का ऑप्शन तो दिया ही नही?

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।