"Balik kanan sekarang!"

Translation:Turn around to the right now!

August 22, 2018

5 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

"Turn right" is valid English.

September 1, 2018

Sam67858

Should be ‘belok kanan sekarang’?

August 22, 2018

graeme143846

Saya setuju

March 10, 2019

mschwabnz

Balik means to return or turn around. Belok means to turn. I agree with Sam67858 that it should be belok kanan and not balik kanan. The English translation would be either turn right or turn to the right now.

September 23, 2018

donny309620

The Indonesian sentence should read: "Belok ke kanan sekarang!" "Balik" means "turnaround".

January 13, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.