"Gedung-gedung ini milik saya."

Translation:These buildings are mine.

August 23, 2018

6 Comments


yookoala

I wish I can use this sentence some day. I'm goin Hong Kong, you'd have to be stupid rich to own one building. Let alone "buildings".

August 23, 2018

linsay469138

Gedung-gefung ini milik saya, daji Saya kaya!!!

November 20, 2018

Johnathanv483403

Because these nouns are property, an appropriate English translation should be "I own these buildings". Seems to make as much if not more sense than "These buildings are mine".

August 23, 2018

DanielCark

These buildings are mine sounds natural enough to me. I own these buildings should be an option too but neither is wrongm

November 27, 2018

BranchVinc

Watever I really like this sentence, besides we need a little laf here and there.:-D

March 5, 2019

Mathias401307

"These buildings belong to me". Wouldn´t that be a fair translation?

March 8, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.