"Kamu makan jeruk."

Translation:You eat an orange.

August 23, 2018

7 Comments


Panu132571

Why "You eat orange" is not correct?

November 3, 2018

AlexMoby

Hi, is Kamu used in formal or informal situations ?

August 23, 2018

Julian_L.

Informal.

August 23, 2018

Andri833178

Kamu = formal (sopan). lu, gw = informal.

November 30, 2018

alhanunalf

nope. formal of you in Indonesian is "Anda"

January 25, 2019

Asif805470

Kamu is used for informal situations.. Amongst persons, who know each other well..

January 28, 2019

SirAsian

Kamu is usually used in formal situations while aku is used in informal situations

April 14, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.