"The cake is moving!"

Translation:Kue ini bergerak!

August 23, 2018

4 Comments


Molly863578

Isn't bergerak a movement like a social movement ie. Gerakan feminis = the feminist movement?

August 23, 2018

Rick392366

Isn't bergerak a movement like a social movement ie. Gerakan feminis = the feminist movement?

"gerakan" (noun)
"bergerak" (verb)

These two words have "gerak" (noun) as the base word.

(ber-) + ( noun) = verb
bergerak = to move (verb)

gerakan = movement / motion (noun)

August 23, 2018

Molly863578

Ah awesome, thanks :)

August 23, 2018

jurekjerem

what is "tersebut"?

October 18, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.