"Āeksio kostōbī kēla majaqsa."

Translation:The master admires the powerful cats.

August 23, 2018

5 Comments


TimDerGroe

How do you know to which word "kostobi" is belonging to?

August 23, 2018

lacroutsz

ou know it is belonging to cats because the adjective goes before the noun it is talking about and also it ends in ' ī ' so that implies that it is linked with the objective noun (cat) and not the subjective noun (master)

August 29, 2018

lacroutsz

(I think)

August 29, 2018

LikeTheDog

Kostōbī, like kēla, is plural. Āeksio is singular :)

November 15, 2018

ReaDickersonRose

How do you know whether it is powerful or strong?

February 26, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.