"Āeksio kostōbī kēla majaqsa."

Translation:The master admires the powerful cats.

August 23, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TimDerGroe

How do you know to which word "kostobi" is belonging to?


lacroutsz

ou know it is belonging to cats because the adjective goes before the noun it is talking about and also it ends in ' ī ' so that implies that it is linked with the objective noun (cat) and not the subjective noun (master)


LikeTheDog

Kostōbī, like kēla, is plural. Āeksio is singular :)


ReaDickersonRose

How do you know whether it is powerful or strong?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.