"Saya mau pesan sarapan."

Translation:I want to order breakfast.

August 23, 2018

3 Comments


Johnathanv483403

Is "makan pagi" an appropriate substitute for 'breakfast'?

August 23, 2018

Rick392366

Is "makan pagi" an appropriate substitute for 'breakfast'?

"makan pagi" (verb)
"makanan pagi" (noun)
"sarapan" (noun)

"sarapan" = "makanan pagi"= breakfast.

August 23, 2018

sighwrigh

Is there a reason that "I would like to order breakfast" is not accepted? In English it is generally rude to just say "I want to order breakfast", most first language users would use "would like"

September 23, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.