"Mereka datang, jadi kami pergi."

Translation:They came, so we left.

August 23, 2018

6 Comments


Code.Slinger

Wouldn't "They come, so we go" also be a possible translation? Without context this could also be present tense.

August 23, 2018

LewisLearnsLangs

It absolutely could be. Report the question answer.

August 24, 2018

Jarrad663047

I think we all know some people who would make us utilise this sentence.

October 27, 2018

anno35

I agree with Code.Slinger. There is nothing in the sentence to indicate past tense.

August 28, 2018

penguinmother

Please make the answer 'they come, so we go' a correct answer as well as 'they came, so we left' as there is no context in the question to indicate past tense

September 4, 2018

AntsLuuk

why is wrong they come so we go

September 9, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.