"So they eat chicken?"

Translation:Mereka jadi makan ayam?

August 23, 2018

5 Comments


Yves23A

The place of "so" is between the subject and the verb... OK, I note it.

August 23, 2018

1CN5ijzC

the direct translation should be

So, they eat chicken? Jadi..., mereka makan ayam?

The answer provided has slightly difference meaning like "they finally choosen / decided to eat chicken?"

August 24, 2018

8praisegod

Agree

August 24, 2018

Yves23A

Thanks for your comment. I put mine because I was surprised by this fact.

August 24, 2018

brendanzi

Agreed with above sentiment. Its strange.

December 8, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.