"Menu ini"

Translation:This menu

August 23, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


OCgXt4Pu

In “type what you hear” exercise, I accidentally wrote “manu ini” for this and it was accepted without saying I have a typo. What gives?


SuriMichelle

Manu ini is wrong, Indonesian never say "menu" with "manu" This is just an app. Sometimes it makes mistakes


Dutchlass

if ini also means "that", why is "that menu" wrong?


1CN5ijzC

"ini" is "this" and "itu" is "that", only one translation


SuriMichelle

Ini = this Itu =that Plural Ini = these Itu = those


MantashaMu3

They wrote that " ini " is. "that"


S.J.T.

How is The Menu invalid when The, This and That are valid?!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.