"Menu ini"

Translation:This menu

August 23, 2018

7 Comments


Dutchlass

if ini also means "that", why is "that menu" wrong?


1CN5ijzC

"ini" is "this" and "itu" is "that", only one translation


SuriMichelle

Ini = this Itu =that Plural Ini = these Itu = those


OCgXt4Pu

In “type what you hear” exercise, I accidentally wrote “manu ini” for this and it was accepted without saying I have a typo. What gives?


SuriMichelle

Manu ini is wrong, Indonesian never say "menu" with "manu" This is just an app. Sometimes it makes mistakes

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.