1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "She is still sleeping there."

"She is still sleeping there."

Translation:Dia tetap tidur di sana.

August 23, 2018

10 Comments


Ehsan_Mehmed

"masih" should be accepted


CHRIS193871

Agree - masih is acceptable


msratri

Agreed - tetap sounds more permanent


86aks

Yup, masih is correct


Chiliem

Dia masih sedang tidur di sana


ZiadAbdat1

masih means habbit, while sedang is for something exactly you did when you talk. you can't combine both.. "I am eating" means "saya sedang makan"..


86aks

Dia masih tertidur di sana


ZiadAbdat1

tertidur = slept. its passive action


Ridwan110582

Dia tetap tertidur disana


nirnevar

Dia masih tidur di sana

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.