"यह एक मुश्किल सवाल है।"

Translation:This is a difficult question.

August 23, 2018

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


doJob1

This reminding me of Arabic '(مشكلة) mushkila' which means problem


PURPLEUARMY

Mushkil also has two meanings: 1. Problem 2. Difficult


PURPLEUARMY

मुश्किल is taken from urdu, so i think that's why...


ph.UbF85Y

Take care of you and your family


SiddhiLisam2011

Yes it means problem in some ways well


Aastha405299

Well we actually say some urdu words in hindi too ... tho there are words for that in hindi ... like mushkil means kathin in Hindi ..


SYED_ALI_ASDAQUE

This is a tough question should also be accepted


_Duolingo-pro123

Ya i agree this is a difficult question


rashmi_mae

Mushkil is not Hindi. Kathin is Hindi for difficult.


ph.iUzmgL

Kathin aur mushkil both are correct

In Hindi, many words are found in other languages, especially in Urdu.

And if you believe absolutely right then its कठिन

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.