"Ada berapa tahun dalam satu windu?"

Translation:How many years are in one windu?

August 24, 2018

4 Comments


JamesTWils
August 28, 2018

NudibranchsRcool

What on earth is a windu?????

September 13, 2018

JamesTWils

Look at the Wikipedia article I linked above. Apparently, it's a cycle of eight years. The Javanese calendar has other such periods.

September 13, 2018

KrisHoki

dates 2 is getting too boring! I can't skip a level because my answers get rejected because I miss out a word e.g. How many years "are" in one windu? please make it more interesting. I don't want to be failed by nit picky english issues. For me you can miss out the "are" and everyone will understand.

November 26, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.