"She eats an apple because she does not like oranges."

Translation:Dia makan apel karena dia tidak suka jeruk.

August 24, 2018

4 Comments


IndoSark

The above answer: "Dia makan apel karena dia tidak suka jeruk" would have been good, however for me the correct answer displayed was: "Dia makan apel sebab dia tak menyukai jeruk" which contains 3 words not introduced before

August 24, 2018

Chiliem

dia makan SEBUAH apel karena dia tidak suka jeruk

August 24, 2018

Emily197372

What does "sebab" mean?

October 8, 2018

AidanStone1

Ive always been told it meant "because" but i am stilk learning

November 21, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.