"Dia tidak suka jeruk, jadi dia makan apel."

Translation:He does not like oranges, so he eats apples.

August 24, 2018

6 Comments


gringoton

He does not like oranges, so he eats apples. -or- He does not like oranges, so he is eating an apple.

September 17, 2018

Kpereira

how would you say "so he ate an apple". i wrote that in past tense and it was marked wrong

December 3, 2018

Wymond

I typed "He does not like oranges, so he ate an apple" and it was marked wrong because I used 'ate' instead of 'eats'

December 13, 2018

lisadenel

Translation: He does not like oranges, so he eats apples. Translation: He does not like oranges, so he ate (an) apple.

August 24, 2018

Henny767942

I wrote she instead of he. That should be wright.......

March 29, 2019

Henny767942

I mean right

March 29, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.