"Keluarga itu terdiri dari pasangan suami-istri dan dua anak mereka."

Translation:That family consists of the husband and wife and their two children.

August 24, 2018

7 Comments


attilagaspar

requiring that definite article in the middle is clearly wrong

August 24, 2018

tsuj1g1r1

Apa ada dengan “terdiri dari” dan “terdiri atas”?

November 1, 2018

Arkonide

Pasangan means couple but it does not seem to come up in the translation. Any reason for that?

February 10, 2019

attilagaspar

So the correct translation would be >two< definite articles: the husband and the wife

September 26, 2018

Rick392366

It should be accepted now.

September 26, 2018

mschwabnz

That family consists of husband and wife and their two children. That sounds correct to me but is not accepted.

October 8, 2018

Ria___

I think this should also accept "That family comprises a husband and wife and their two children".

October 17, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.