"Son niños."

Traduzione:Sono bambini.

August 24, 2018

7 commenti


Libellule808

This makes no sense. First you're requiring us to use the subject in Italian every time, when in reality you don't need to use it. Then when I follow your example, in this question you require me not to use it. Be consistent...fix this.

August 24, 2018

LuigiMorgan

If a sentence has the pronoun in Spanish, then, you need it in Italian too. However, if the sentence does not have the pronoun in Spanish, then you do not need it in Italian, and viceversa. It's not that hard to understand. :)

August 24, 2018

Libellule808

It requires absolutely no such thing! Subject is not required in Italian. Wake up from your siesta, ese, and fix your glitchy AF program. Your invented rules do not reflect those of the actual language.

August 25, 2018

LuigiMorgan

In Spanish, the subject pronouns are not required, either. That's why when you see them in the original sentence, you should use them in your translation too. If you don't see it, then don't use it. It is that simple. :)

August 25, 2018

Libellule808

It's not about you and your whims. It's about accurately reflecting the correct rules of Italian. This program is not accepting correct answers, and that is a problem.

August 25, 2018

LuigiMorgan

Look, I was not the one who made up this rule. In fact, it was invented by the first group of people who created the Italian course for Spanish speakers several years ago. That's how it works on that course, therefore, it has to work the same way in this course. I am not being arrogant or anything, like you said in another comment, I am just following the rules already set for so long. And that's not going to change just because you want it to. :)

August 25, 2018

Libellule808

Che sempliciotto...

August 25, 2018
Impara spagnolo in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.