"We have cats."

Translation:Kami punya kucing-kucing.

August 24, 2018

6 Comments


myaht8293

Why could "kucing-kucing" be used?

August 24, 2018

1CN5ijzC

Indonesian noun use repetition to indicate plural form (although it's optional)

August 25, 2018

wandi.kaizer

Is kita ada kucing kucing alsi correct?

October 20, 2018

Ray283204

Yes

December 16, 2018

Nienke101290

Why is sometimes a double used for plural, and sometimes not? Like in lesson one the plural of apple is just apel, and why is this doubled?

December 19, 2018

Maqaroodle

Using double as plural is only optional.

January 13, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.