1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "I eat chicken, because I lik…

"I eat chicken, because I like meat."

अनुवाद:मैं चिकन खाता हूँ, क्योंकि मुझे मांस पसंद है।

May 4, 2014

10 टिप्पणियाँ


GIRIRAJUPA

मैं मुर्गा खाता हूँ क्योंकि मुझे मांस पसंद है


jitengore

Yes, the translation you wrote is also correct - "मैं मुर्गा खाता हूँ क्योंकि मुझे मांस पसंद है"


daljitkafir

मैं चिकन इसलिए खाता हूँ क्योंकि मुझे मांस पसंद है ।

कृपा बताओ ,,क्या यह भी सही नहीं है ?-


jitengore

अब यह भी सही नहीं है। धन्यवाद!


Feeniqs

What does this mean? Is it accepted or not?


rinku123

मुझे मांस पसंद है इसलिए मैं मुर्गा खाता हूँ। is it not correct?


_gs9

Your sentence translates to "I like meat therefore I eat chicken". This has a slightly different meaning to the original sentence "I eat chicken because I like meat" and so no, it is not accepted :)


IqbalSingh583486

No meat word not repeat again

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें