"Saya membuat kue stroberi."

Translation:I make strawberry cakes.

August 25, 2018

5 Comments


svLjZvvx

There is nothing in the Indonesian to indicate that kue is plural. The English could just as easily be 'I make strawberry cake'

August 25, 2018

1CN5ijzC

I make a strawberry cake

But you are right, don't forget to report it

August 25, 2018

Barbra903822

Kue kue would be plural, yes? this is singular.

September 4, 2018

VanessaVia15

Cakes are baked not made. Good learning but bad english

November 1, 2018

svLjZvvx

I 'make' cakes in Australia.

November 2, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.