"राज अमेरिका से आ रहा है ।"

Translation:Raj is coming from America.

August 25, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BigAl82

Prince Akeem is coming to America :)


ph.mV9KT2

Yes you are right


OJFord

I accidentally tapped आज instead of आ and it was accepted, without even saying 'you have a typo' as it sometimes does. I don't think that's right, unless it means something else that does work, as well as 'today'?


kati.paul

That sounds like a mistake to me. If you see it again you can report it to Duolingo


ph.mV9KT2

Yes anybody can


TabrezAlam890354

Raj America sa aa Rhi h


Chamanthi6

I haved typed write but your showing wrong..why??

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.