"Kita membaca ini."

Translation:We read this.

August 26, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


6ur57LE9

When should we use kami and when should we use kita?


1CN5ijzC

Both have the meaning of "we", if the one we talk to is not included then use "kami", otherwise use "Kita"

Example:

A says to B "kita minum teh" (we drink tea), it means both A and B drink the water

A (come with family) say to B "Kami minum air" (we drink water), it means only A with his/her family drink the water, B doesn't


adeln33

This is very helpful thnx~


OlivierHKG1972

Basically, kami doesnt include kamu

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.