"Kamu minum air."

Translation:You drink water.

August 26, 2018

19 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AVAX3M

"You drink air."


.thechosen

你喝水。也我要面。:)


AaronJacob307

Indonesian; minum Filipino; inom


Luana679301

When do i use kami / kamu


Roveraz

Kamu = singular you. Kami = exclusive we.

Furthermore, Kalian = plural you. (I think someone used to write y'all/you all informally in English). Kita = inclusive we (the second person is included to "we").


Panda747418

Kami = We Kamu = You


LendMeName

How do you thrill your voice? It's challenging for me.


Ashish_Kakadiya.

my dear friends is this syntax correct?

1)Sedang minum= wants to Drink 2)Sedang minum= is drinking 3)Sudah minum= has drunk


Roveraz

1) ingin minum = wants to drink 2) and 3) are correct.


-RHCP-

Seriously there are no conjugations? Wonderful!


RafaelCase12

In English usage, when one says 'Drink water,' the 'you' is implied. Why doesn't the quiz accept tjis answer?


nguynphcto579421

Does anyone know how to speak vietnamese?


Turquoise12

In this, the second lesson of Basics 1, my first sentence is in Indonesian, with three out of three never-seen-before words, and no hints!


Wahyu435709

Gabut yak blajar bahasa sendiri


IkeSartika1

Iya nih wkwk, sekalian belajar bahasa inggris dari sini

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.