"Please drink."

Translation:Silakan minum.

August 26, 2018

6 Comments


SkrzypPiot

Maaf minum is also correct ? Or mayby maaf means "im sorry" ?

August 26, 2018

1CN5ijzC

yes, "maaf" is "sorry"

August 26, 2018

SkrzypPiot

Thanks alot

August 26, 2018

jonafown

When is one supposed to say "minum" as opposed to "meminum"? is meminum acceptable in this situation?

October 8, 2018

Farhan220304

'Minum' literal means 'drink' while 'meminum' means 'to drink'

January 27, 2019

Farhan220304

Literally*

January 27, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.