1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya melihat kucing terbang."

"Saya melihat kucing terbang."

Translation:I see a cat flying.

August 26, 2018

8 Comments


darrenfrances

I want some of what he's having


JTJ2Sb

Indonesian does not have tenses for any verbs, they are implied through context. So one could say "I see a cat flying." or "I saw a cat flying."


SquiggsMitchell

Could this also be 'I see a flying cat'?


IanWitham1

Is it a bird?

Is it a plane?

No. It's Streaky the Super Cat.


sohchengon

My answer should be correct


dkfour

How is this direction?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.