"Taoba kepe ēza?"

Translation:Does the boy have a father?

8/26/2018, 3:34:49 PM

3 Comments


_adrianpop_

Maybe this will help somebody. Well, the verb used here is emagon, and we conjugate it like this:

  • 1s: eman (I have)
  • 2s: emā (you have)
  • 3s: ēza (he/she/it has)
  • 1pl: emi (we have)
  • 2pl: emāt (you have)
  • 3pl: ēzi (they have)

Among sagon (to be) and jagon (to go), is one of the most used and irregular verbs in High Valyrian.

Sȳz biarves se geros ilas! (Good luck and good bye)

8/26/2018, 3:34:49 PM

davidzuercher

Thank you so much!

10/18/2018, 11:06:45 PM

Oliver_Longley

No, he probably died on the Trident with Rhaegar

2/28/2019, 6:54:19 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.