1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Taoba kepe ēza?"

"Taoba kepe ēza?"

Translation:Does the boy have a father?

August 26, 2018

3 Comments


_adrianpop_

Maybe this will help somebody. Well, the verb used here is emagon, and we conjugate it like this:

  • 1s: eman (I have)
  • 2s: emā (you have)
  • 3s: ēza (he/she/it has)
  • 1pl: emi (we have)
  • 2pl: emāt (you have)
  • 3pl: ēzi (they have)

Among sagon (to be) and jagon (to go), is one of the most used and irregular verbs in High Valyrian.

Sȳz biarves se geros ilas! (Good luck and good bye)


Oliver_Longley

No, he probably died on the Trident with Rhaegar

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.