Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"The boys' cat"

Μετάφραση:Η γάτα των αγοριών

πριν από 4 χρόνια

3 σχόλια


jaye16
jaye16
Mod

I had this singular: "The boy's cat" which was accepted but I think "των αγοριών" is plural. So, I think I'm wrong.

πριν από 4 χρόνια

makmar
makmar

You're right! 'των αγοριών' is plural. 'The boy's cat' should be ' Η γάτα του αγοριού'. The system seems to be making allowances for good students... :-)

πριν από 4 χρόνια

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Thanks for the reply. Actually, I'm glad I recognized that I was wrong. And wow to have allowances made for good students! That's a first for me and many thanks. Even though this is the course to learn Eng. it has helped me greatly improve my Greek. The whole course is excellent with really good sentences and the hover examples are a dream. Kudos to all the team.

πριν από 4 χρόνια