"Peralatan siapa ini?"

Translation:Whose equipment is this?

August 26, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Peralatan means equipment

  • The root is alat (noun) which means tool

  • Other words with this root: mengalati (to equip), memperalat (to use as an instrument)


Sam67858

‘Whose is this equipment’ is also correct?


volumniax

That was my first guess, but, would that be "Peralatan ini siapa?"


Sloshie

Sam, totally agree. I said this also

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.